March Sale Special - 65% Discount Offer - Ends in 0d 00h 00m 00s - Coupon code: c4sdisc65

MCD-Level-1 PDF

$38.5

$109.99

3 Months Free Update

  • Printable Format
  • Value of Money
  • 100% Pass Assurance
  • Verified Answers
  • Researched by Industry Experts
  • Based on Real Exams Scenarios
  • 100% Real Questions

MCD-Level-1 PDF + Testing Engine

$61.6

$175.99

3 Months Free Update

  • Exam Name: MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4)
  • Last Update: Mar 4, 2024
  • Questions and Answers: 235
  • Free Real Questions Demo
  • Recommended by Industry Experts
  • Best Economical Package
  • Immediate Access

MCD-Level-1 Engine

$46.2

$131.99

3 Months Free Update

  • Best Testing Engine
  • One Click installation
  • Recommended by Teachers
  • Easy to use
  • 3 Modes of Learning
  • State of Art Technology
  • 100% Real Questions included

MCD-Level-1 MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4) Questions and Answers

Question # 6

Which of the below activity doesn't support parallel execution?

A.

Scatter-Gather Router

B.

First Successful Router

C.

Parallel For Each

D.

Batch job

Full Access
Question # 7

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A Mule application has an HTTP Request that is configured with hardcoded values. To change this, the Mule application is configured to use a properties file named config.yaml.

what valid expression can the HTTP Request host value be set to so that it is no longer hardcoded?

A.

${training.host}

B.

${training:host}

C.

#[training:host]

D.

#[training.host]

Full Access
Question # 8

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The Mule application Is debugged in Any point Studio and stops at the breakpoint What is the value of the payload displayed In the debugger at this breakpoint?

A.

0

B.

"Processing"

C.

"Start"

D.

Complete"

Full Access
Question # 9

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The Batch Job scope contains two Batch Steps scopes with different accept expression.

The input payload is passed to the Batch Job scope.

After the entire payload is processed by the batch job scope , what messages have been logged by the Logger component?

A.

1.{amount=140}

2.{amount=102}

3.{step2amount=100}

B.

1.{amount=140}

2.{amount=102}

3.{step2amount=100}

4.{step2amount=40}

C.

1.{amount=140}

2.{amount=102}

3.{step2amount=100}

4.{step2amount=140}

D.

1.{amount=140}

2.{amount=102}

3.{step2amount=100}

4.{step2amount=140}

5.{step2amount=102}

Full Access
Question # 10

In an application network. If the implementation but not the interface of a product API changes, what needs to be done to the other APIs that consume the product API?

A.

The applications associated with the other APIs must be restarted

B.

The applications associated with the other APIs must be recoded

C.

The other APIs must be updated to consume the updated product API

D.

Nothing needs to be changed in the other APIs or their associated applications

Full Access
Question # 11

A Database On Table Row listener retrieves data from a CUSTOMER table that contains a primary key userjd column and an increasing kxjin_date_time column. Neither column allows duplicate values.

How should the listener be configured so it retrieves each row at most one time?

A.

Set the watermark column to the bgin_date_time column

B.

Set the target value to the last retrieved login_date_time value

C.

Set the target value to the last retrieved user_jd value

D.

Set the watermark column to the user_Id column

Full Access
Question # 12

A company has an API to manage purchase orders, with each record identified by a unique purchase order ID. The API was built with RAML according to MuleSoft best practices.

What URI should a web client use to request order P05555?

A.

/orders/{P05555}

B.

/orders/order=P05555

C.

/orders?order=P05555

D.

/orders/P05555

Full Access
Question # 13

A shopping API contains a method to look up store details by department

To get information for a particular store, web clients will submit requests with a query parameter named department and a URI parameter named storeld.

What is a valid RAML snippet that supports requests from web clients to get data for a specific storeld and department name?

A)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

B)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

C)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

D)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 14

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The API needs to be updated using the company-wide standard for the Plan data type. The Object data type has already been published in Anypoint Exchange with the global reference . ACME/DataTypes/PlanDataType.raml.

What is a valid RAML specification that reuses the Plan data type?

A)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

B)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

C)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

D)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 15

What valid RAML retrieves details on a specific by its orderld as a URL parameter?

A)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

B)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

C)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

D)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 16

Refer to the exhibits. The Mule application does NOT define any global error handler elements. A web client sends a GET request to the HTTP Listener. What response message is returned to the web client?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

"End"

B.

"Start"

C.

-...

D.

"Siring is not blank"

Full Access
Question # 17

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

How many private flows does APIKIT generate from the RAML specification?

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

Full Access
Question # 18

How we can scale deployed Mule application vertically on cloudhub?

A.

Changing worker size

B.

Adding multiple workers

C.

Mule applications can be scaled only horizontally

D.

Option 1 and 2 both can be used

Full Access
Question # 19

Refer to the exhibits. APIKit router is used to generate the flow components for RAML specification.

The Mule application must be available to REST clients using the two URL's

http://localhost:8081/internal and http://localhost:8081/external

How many APIKit Router components are generated to handle requests to every endpoint defined in RAML specification?

1.Library.raml

2./books

3. get:

4. post:

5./order:

6. get

7. patch

8./members

9. get:

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

5

Full Access
Question # 20

There are three routes configured for Scatter-Gather and incoming event has a payload is an Array of three objects. How routing will take place in this scenario?

A.

Incoming array objects would be split into three and each part would be sent to one route each in sequential manner

B.

Incoming array objects would be split into three and each part would be sent to one route each in parallel

C.

Entire event would be sent to each route sequentially

D.

Entire event would be sent to each route in parallel

Full Access
Question # 21

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The input array of strings is processed by the batch job that processes, fitters, and aggregates the values.

What is the last message logged by the Logger component after the batch job completes processing?

A)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

B)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

C)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

D)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 22

How are multiple conditions used in a Choice router to route events?

A.

To route the same event to the matched route of EVERY true condition

B.

To find the FIRST true condition, then distribute the event to the ONE matched route.

C.

None of these

D.

To find the FIRST true condition, then route the same event to the matched route and ALL FOLLOWING routes

Full Access
Question # 23

Refer to the exhibits. The Mule application does NOT define any global error handlers.

A web client sends a POST request to the Mule application with this input payload. The File Write operation throws a FILE: CONNECTIVITY error.

What response message is returned to the web client?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

"FILE: CONNECTMTV

B.

"OTHER ERROR"

C.

"File written"

D.

"ORDER: NOT CREATED"

Full Access
Question # 24

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A web client submits a request to the HTTP Listener and the HTTP Request throws an error.

What payload and status code are returned to the web client?

Refer to the exhibits. A web client submits a request to the HTTP Listener and the HTTP Request throws an error.

What payload and status code are returned to the web client?

A.

Response body: "Error" Default response status code: 200

B.

Response body: "Success - Begin* Default response status code: 200

C.

Error response body: error, description Default error response status code: 500

D.

Response body: "Success - End" Default response status code: 200

Full Access
Question # 25

Pick the component with which DataWeave is tightly integrated.

A.

All APIs

B.

Mule runtime

C.

Exchange

D.

Flow Designer

Full Access
Question # 26

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The default scope in choice router recursively calls the color flow.

A web client sends a PUT request to the HTTP listener with payload Blue.

What response is returned to the web client?

A.

"Blk"

B.

"Green"

C.

A timeout error

D.

["Blue", "Red", "Blk"]

Full Access
Question # 27

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

What is the response when a client submits a request to http://localhost:8081 ?

A.

After

B.

null

C.

Before

D.

Validation error

Full Access
Question # 28

A Mule application contains an ActiveMQ JMS dependency. The Mule application was developed in Anypoint Studio and runs successfully in Anypoint Studio.

The Mule application must now be exported from Anypoint Studio and shared with another developer.

What export options create the smallest JAR file that can be imported into the other developer's Anypoint Studio and run successfully?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 29

An organization's Center for enablement (C4E)has built foundational assets (API specifications and implementation templates, common frameworks, and best practices guides) and published them to Anypoint Exchange.

What is a metric related to these foundational assets that helps the organization measure the success of it's C4E efforts?

A.

Utilization counts of foundational assets in production applications

B.

Correlation of each foundational asset with the counts of developers that download such asset

C.

Correlation of key performance indicators (KPI) of production applications with foundational assets

D.

Count how many Lines Of Business (LoBs) onsumed each foundational asset

Full Access
Question # 30

According to MuleSoft. what is the first step to create a Modern API?

A.

Gather a list of requirements to secure the API

B.

Create an API specification and get feedback from stakeholders

C.

Performance tune and optimize the backend systems and network

D.

Create a prototype of the API implementation

Full Access
Question # 31

What should this endpoint return considering the API is build using standard practices?

http://dev.acme.com/api/patients?year=2021

A.

Patient with id 2021

B.

Patients from year 2021

C.

No patients

D.

All patients

Full Access
Question # 32

Refer to the exhibits. In the color flow , both the variable named color and payload are set to "red".

An HTTP POST request is then sent to the decideColor flow's HTTP Listener.

What is the payload value at the Logger component after the HTTP request completes?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

white

B.

red

C.

blue

D.

Error message

Full Access
Question # 33

A flow has a JMS Publish consume operation followed by a JMS Publish operation. Both of these operations have the default configurations. Which operation is asynchronous and which one is synchronous?

A.

Publish consume: Synchronous. Publish: Asynchronous.

B.

Publish consume: Asynchronous. Publish: Synchronous

C.

Publish consume: Asynchronous. Publish: Asynchronous

D.

Publish consume: Synchronous. Publish: Synchronous

Full Access
Question # 34

A RAML specification is defined to manage customers with a unique identifier for each customer record. What URI does MuleSoft recommend to uniquely access the customer identified with the unique ID 1234?

A.

/customers?custid=true&custid=1234

B.

/customers/1234

C.

/customers/custid=1234

D.

/customers?operation=get&custid=1234

Full Access
Question # 35

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

What is the correct way to create a user?

A)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

B)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

C)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

D)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 36

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

What is the response to a web client request to http://localhost:8081 ?

A.

After

B.

before

C.

Validation Error

D.

null

Full Access
Question # 37

Refer to the exhibits.

The mule application implements a REST API that accepts GET request from two URL's which are as follows

1) http://acme.com/order/status

2) http://acme.com/customer/status

What path value should be set in HTTP listener configuration so that requests can be accepted for both these URL's using a single HTTP listener event source?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

*[order,customer]/status

B.

?[order,customer]/status

C.

*/status

D.

*status

Full Access
Question # 38

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

What is the output payload in the On Complete phase

A.

summary statistics with NO record data

B.

The records processed by the last batch step: [StepTwol, StepTwo2, StepTwo3]

C.

The records processed by all batch steps: [StepTwostepOnel, stepTwostepOne2, StepTwoStepOne3]

D.

The original payload: [1,2,31

Full Access
Question # 39

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

What Database expression transforms the input to the output?

A)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

B)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

C)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

D)

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Full Access
Question # 40

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A web client submits the request to the HTTP Listener. What response message would be returned to web client?

A.

End

B.

String is not blank

C.

No response would be sent back to client and request will get errored out in Mule

D.

Start

Full Access
Question # 41

To avoid hard-coding values, a flow uses some property placeholders and the corresponding values are stored in a configuration file.

Where does the configuration file's location need to be specified in the Mule application?

A.

The pom.xml file

B.

A global element

C.

The mule-art if act .json file

D.

a flow attribute

Full Access
Question # 42

An organization is beginning to follow Mulesoft's recommended API led connectivity approach to use modern API to support the development and lifecycle of the integration solutions and to close the IT delivery gap.

What distinguishes between how modern API's are organized in a MuleSoft recommended API-led connectivity approach as compared to other common enterprise integration solutions?

A.

The API interfaces are specified as macroservices with one API representing all the business logic of an existing and proven end to end solution

B.

The API interfaces are specified at a granularity intended for developers to consume specific aspect of integration processes

C.

The API implementation are built with standards using common lifecycle and centralized configuration management tools

D.

The APIO implementations are monitored with common tools, centralized monitoring and security systems

Full Access
Question # 43

What is the purpose of the api:router element in APIkit?

A.

Creates native connectors using a 3rd party Java library

B.

Serves as an API implementation

C.

Validates requests against RAML API specifications and routes them to API implementations

D.

Validates responses returned from API requests and routes them back to the caller

Full Access
Question # 44

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

This RAML specification includes a resource and method to retrieve accounts by account_type and industry.

What is the correct URI to get all retail finance accounts?

A.

/accounts/retail/finance

B.

/accounts?account_type=retail&industry=finance

C.

/accounts/account_type=retail/industry=finance

D.

/accounts?account_type:retail&industry:finance

Full Access
Question # 45

In the execution of scatter gather, the "sleep 2 sec" Flow Reference takes about 2 sec to complete, and the "sleep 8 sec" Flow Reference takes about 8 sec to complete.

About how many sec does it take from the Scatter-Gather is called until the "Set Payload" transformer is called?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

8

B.

0

C.

2

D.

10

Full Access
Question # 46

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The web client sends a POST request to the ACME Order API with an XML payload. An error is returned.

What should be changed in the request so that a success response code is returned to the web client?

A.

Set a request header with the name Content-Type to a value of applicatron/octet-stream

B.

Set a request header with the name Content-Type to a value of application/xml

C.

Set a response header with the name Content-Type to a value of applkation/xml

D.

Set a response header with the name Content-Type to a value of application/octet-stream

Full Access
Question # 47

Refer to the exhibits. The main flow contains an HTTP Request in the middle of the flow. The HTTP Listeners and HTTP Request use default configurations.

A web client submits a request to the main flow's HTTP Listener that includes query parameters for the pedigree of the piano.

What values are accessible to the Logger component at the end of the main flow?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

payload

B.

payload

pedigree query params

C.

payload

producer var

D.

payload

pedigree query params producer var

Full Access
Question # 48

How does APIkit determine the number of flows to generate from a RAML specification?

A.

Creates a separate flow for each resource

B.

Creates a separate flow for each HTTP method

C.

Creates a separate flow for each response status code

D.

Creates a separate flow for each resource that contains child resources

Full Access
Question # 49

What path setting is required for an HTTP Listener endpoint to route all requests to an APIkit router?

A.

/(*)

B.

/

C.

/()

D.

“/*”

Full Access
Question # 50

A Mule application configured with Autodiscovery implements an API.

Where is governance enforced for policies defined for this Mule application?

A.

In Runtime Manager

B.

Runtime Manager

C.

In the Mule application

D.

In API manager

Full Access
Question # 51

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answerMCD-Level-1 question answer

The Validation component in the private flow throws an error. What response message is returned to a client request to the main flow's HTTP Listener?

A.

Error - private flow

B.

Error - main flow

C.

Success - main flow

D.

Validation Error

Full Access
Question # 52

According to Mulesoft, how are Modern APIs treated as?

A.

Products

B.

SOAP API's

C.

Rest API's

D.

Code

Full Access
Question # 53

Refer to the exhibits. In the choice router, the When expression for the domestic shipping route is set to "#[payload= "FR"]".

What is the output of logger after the execution of choice router is completed?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

"Domestic"

B.

"International"

C.

"US"

D.

A dataweave syntax error

Full Access
Question # 54

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

What is valid text to set the field in the Database connector configuration to the username value specified in the config.yaml file?

A.

${db.username>

B.

#[db.username]

C.

#[db:username]

D.

${db:username>

Full Access
Question # 55

An API was designed in API Designer, published to Anypoint Exchange, then imported into API Manager.

A Mule application implements this API and is deployed to CloudHub. API Manager manages this deployed API implementation.

What is the easiest and most idiomatic (used for its intended purpose) way to enforce a Client ID Enforcement policy on this Mule application?

A.

In API Manager, apply a Client ID Enforcement policy for the API instance

B.

In Anypoint Studio, code a custom policy tor Client ID Enforcement and then add the custom policy to Runtime Manager for the Mule application deployment

C.

In Anypoint Design Center, code a custom policy for Client ID Enforcement and then publish the custom policy to the API portal in Anypoint Exchange

D.

In API Designer, add Client ID Enforcement policy requirements to the API specification

Full Access
Question # 56

Which file is used to define the interface contract to invoke a web service implemented as a SOAP service

A.

RAML

B.

WSDL

C.

JSON

D.

OAS

Full Access
Question # 57

A company has defined two RAML fragments, Book Data Type and Book Example to be used in APIs.

What would be valid RAML to use these fragments ?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

1. #%RAML 1.0

2. title: Books

3. types:

4. Book: ABC/Examples/bookDataType.raml

5. /books:

6. post:

7. body:

8. application/json:

9. type: Book

10. examples:

11. input: ABC/Examples/bookExample.raml

12. responses:

13. 201:

14. body:

15. application/json:

16. example:

17. message: Book added

B.

1.#%RAML 1.0

2.title: Books

3.Book: !include bookDataType.raml

4./books:

5. post:

6. body:

7. application/json:

8. type: Book

9. examples:

10. input: !include bookExample.raml

11. responses:

12. 201:

13. body:

14. application/json:

15. example:

16. message: Book added

C.

1.#%RAML 1.0

2.title: Books

3.Book: bookDataType.raml

4./books:

5. post:

6. body:

7. application/json:

8. type: Book

9. examples:

10. input: bookExample.raml

11. responses:

12. 201:

13. body:

14. application/json:

15. example:

16. message: Book added

D.

1.#%RAML 1.0

2.title: Books

3.Book: bookDataType.raml

4./books:

5. post:

6. body:

7. application/json:

8. type: Book

9. examples:

10. input: bookExample.raml

11. responses:

12. 201:

13. body:

14. application/json:

15. example:

16. message: Book added

Full Access
Question # 58

An API specification is designed using RAML. What is the next step to create a REST Connector from this API specification?

A.

Download the API specification and build the interface using APIkit

B.

Publish the API specification to Any point Exchange

C.

Implement the API specification using flow designer in Design Center

D.

Add the specification to a Mule project's src/main/resources/api folder

Full Access
Question # 59

Refer to exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

In the execution of the Scatter-Gather , the flow route completes after 10 seconds and the flow2 route completes in 40 seconds. How many seconds does it take for the Scatter-Gather to complete?

A.

10

B.

50

C.

40

D.

20

Full Access
Question # 60

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The expression for the Choice router needs to be written.

What is a valid expression to route Mule events to the non-default flow?

A.

#['MuleSoft' == paytoad.company]

B.

#[ company = "MuleSoft" ]

C.

#[ if( company = "MuleSoft") ]

D.

#[ if( 'MuleSoff == payload.company) ]

Full Access
Question # 61

A Mule application contains two HTTP Listeners, each configured for different API endpoints: http://acme.com/apis/orders and http: //acme .com/a pis/customers.

What base path value should be set in an HTT? Listener config element so that it can be used to configure both HTTP Listeners?

A.

/apis/?

B.

/apis/

C.

/apis/orders|customers

D.

/apis/*

Full Access
Question # 62

In the Database On Table Row operation, what does the Watermark column enable the On Table Row operation to do?

A.

To avoid duplicate processing of records in a database.

B.

To delete the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching

C.

To enable duplicate processing of records in a database

D.

To save the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching

Full Access
Question # 63

Which Mule component provides a real-time, graphical representation of the APIs and mule applications that are running and discoverable?

A.

API Notebook

B.

Runtime Manager

C.

Anypoint Visualizer

D.

API Manager

Full Access
Question # 64

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A web client sends a POST request to the HTTP Listener with the payload "Hello-". What response is returned to the web client?

What response is returned to the web client?

A.

Hello- HTTP-] MS2-Three

B.

HTTP-JMS2-Three

C.

Helb-JMS1-HTTP-JMS2 -Three

D.

Hello-HTTP-Three

Full Access
Question # 65

A Batch Job scope has five batch steps. An event processor throws an error in the second batch step because the input data is incomplete. What is the default behavior of the batch job after the error is thrown?

A.

All processing of the batch job stops.

B.

Event processing continues to the next batch step.

C.

Error is ignored

D.

Batch is retried

Full Access
Question # 66

Refer to the exhibit.

The error occurs when a project is run in Anypoint Studio. The project, which has a dependency that is not in the MuleSoft Maven repository, was created and successfully run on a different computer.

What is the next step to fix the error to get the project to run successfully?

MCD-Level-1 question answer

A.

Edit the dependency in the Mule project's pom.xml file

B.

Install the dependency to the computer's local Maven repository

C.

Deploy the dependency to MuleSoft's Maven repository

D.

Add the dependency to the MULE_HOME/bin folder

Full Access
Question # 67

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The Validation component in the Try scope throws an error.

What response message is returned to a client request to the main flow's HTTP Listener?

The Validation component in the Try scope throws an error. What response message is returned to a client request to the main flow's HTTP Listener?

A.

Success - main flow

B.

Error - main flow

C.

Error - Try scope

D.

Validation Error

Full Access
Question # 68

Refer to the exhibit.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The Mule application's connectors are configured with property placeholders whose values are set in the config.yaml file

What must be added to the Mule application to link the config.yaml file's values with the property placeholders?

A.

A configuration-properties element in the acme-app xml file

B.

A dependency element in the pom xml file

C.

A file-config element in the acrne-app xml file

D.

A propertiesFile key/value pair in the mule-artifact json file

Full Access
Question # 69

Refer to the exhibits.

MCD-Level-1 question answer

The main flow contains a Flow Reference to the child flow.

A web client sends a GET request to the main flow's HTTP Listener that includes a make query parameter.

What values are accessible in the child flow?

A.

payload

B.

payload

make query param

C.

payload

model var

D.

payload

make query param model var

Full Access
Question # 70

A RAML example fragment named StudentExample.raml is placed in the examples folder in an API specification project. What is the correct syntax to reference the fragment?

A.

examples: !include StudentExample.raml

B.

examples: #import StudentExample.raml

C.

examples: !include examples/StudentExample.raml

D.

examples: #import examples/StudentExample.raml

Full Access